You are hereNews Archive / News in 2012 / Kaizen Cup Winter Finals 2012 - KUMITE RESULTS

Kaizen Cup Winter Finals 2012 - KUMITE RESULTS


By Admin - Posted on 28 November 2012

JUNIOR KUMITE EVENTS

 

5-7yrs 8th-7th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Alex Kaymakanov
  • GOLD : Alex Kaymakanov
  • SILVER :Jerald Benedict
  • BRONZE : Jessiah Addo

5-7yrs 6th-4th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Josh Davies
  • GOLD : Josh Davies
  • SILVER : Orion Chatterjee

8-10yrs 8th-6h kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Jorge Anderson
  • GOLD : Jorge Anderson
  • SILVER : Donika Atdhe
  • BRONZE : Shey Wilson

8-10yrs 5th-4th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Emma Ludkins
  • GOLD : Emma Ludkins
  • SILVER : Tommy Ludkins
  • BRONZE :  Tariq Saeed

8-10yrs 3rd kyu+

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Zakki Roe
  • GOLD : Zakki Roe
  • SILVER : Ciara Coyle

11-12yrs 8th-6th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Sydney Edwards
  • GOLD : Patrick Lubi
  • SILVER : Sydney Edwards
  • BRONZE : Emma Westcott

11-12yrs 5th-4th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Sasha Edgeler
  • GOLD : Sasha Edgeler
  • SILVER : Danielle Ball
  • BRONZE : Connor Frost

11-12yrs 3rd-1st kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Josh Sabiniano
  • GOLD : Josh Sabiniano
  • SILVER : James Duran
  • BRONZE : Ola Jedrzejcyk

11-12yrs shodan+ 

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Elisabetta Mainwaring
  • GOLD : Elisabetta Mainwaring
  • SILVER : Cinzia Mainwaring

5-12yrs Team Kumite

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Brown Bow Beasts
  • GOLD : Yamaguchi
  • SILVER : Jundokan
  • BRONZE : Jundozen

 

INTERMEDIATE KUMITE EVENTS

 

13-16yrs 8th-6th kyu boys

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Adam Laraqui
  • GOLD : Adam Laraqui

13-16yrs 3rd-1st kyu girls

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Victoria Westcott
  • GOLD : Victoria Westcott

13-16yrs Shodan+ girls

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Gina Boot
  • GOLD : Gina Boot

13-16yrs 5th-4th kyu boys

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Jacob Wilmore
  • GOLD : Jacob Wilmore
  • SILVER : Jaye Akinosho

13-16yrs 3rd-1st kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Dennis Gleadell
  • GOLD : Dennis Gleadell
  • SILVER : Alex Hill

13-16yrs Shodan+ boys

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Tyrone Briscoe
  • GOLD : Tyrone Briscoe
  • SILVER : Sunit Jogia

13-16yrs Team Kumite

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Yudansha
  • GOLD : Yudansha 
  • SILVER : Ilford Iguanas


SENIOR KUMITE EVENTS

17+ 8TH-4TH kyu women

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Claire Foster
  • GOLD : Claire Foster
  • SILVER : Alina Blindu

17+ 8th-4th kyu

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Keith Broad
  • GOLD : Keith Broad
  • SILVER : Denny Crawley
  • BRONZE : Alvin Shaw

Men's Open

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Dan Vickerstaff
  • GOLD : Dan Vickerstaff
  • SILVER : Matt Rixson
  • BRONZE : Tony Knight

Women's Open

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Anne Sage
  • GOLD : Anne Sage
  • SILVER : Jasmine David
  • BRONZE : Emmie Brown

17+ Team Kumite

  • Kaizen Cup Champion 2012: Hotaru
  • GOLD : Hotaru
  • SILVER : Mixed Team Kumite