You are hereNews Archive / News in 2012 / Kaizen Cup Spring Qualifier 2012 - KUMITE results
Kaizen Cup Spring Qualifier 2012 - KUMITE results
JUNIOR KUMITE EVENTS
5-7yrs 8th-7th kyu
- GOLD : Sorana Bruncher
- SILVER : Armani Church
- BRONZE : Alex Kaymakanov
5-7yrs 6th-4th kyu
- GOLD : Josh Davies
- SILVER : Andreas Mouton
8-10yrs 8th-6h kyu
- GOLD : Ellie Edwards
- SILVER : Kerrie Lee
- BRONZE : Kai Park
8-10yrs 5th-4th kyu
- GOLD : Mohammed Mahi
- SILVER : James Burberry
- BRONZE : Miraj Hoque
8-10yrs 3rd kyu+
- GOLD : Zakki Roe
- SILVER : James Duran
- BRONZE : Morgan Welch
11-12yrs 8th-6th kyu
- GOLD : Sydney Edwards
- SILVER : Alex Sumlanschi
- BRONZE : Katie Nicholls
11-12yrs 5th-4th kyu
- GOLD : Ola Jedrzejcyk
- SILVER : Asmam Habib
- BRONZE : Usamah Shamim
11-12yrs 3rd-1st kyu
- GOLD : Tatum Mandy
- SILVER : Rheanna Hadley
- BRONZE : Cinzia Mainwaring
11-12yrs shodan+
- GOLD : Elisabetta Mainwaring
5-12yrs Team Kumite
- GOLD : Brown Bow Beasts
- SILVER : Yamaguchi T1
- BRONZE : Bow Boys 2
INTERMEDIATE KUMITE EVENTS
13-16yrs 3rd-1st kyu
- GOLD : Victoria Westcott
13-16yrs shodan+ girls
- GOLD : Gina Boot
- SILVER : Sophie Welch
13-16yrs 8th-6th kyu boys
- GOLD : Connor Ryan
13-16yrs 8th-6th kyu girls
- GOLD : Georgia Seymour
- SILVER : Diana Quintal
- BRONZE : Anna Cloke
13-16yrs 5th-4th kyu boys
- GOLD : Imran Hoque
- SILVER : Jacob Wilmore
- BRONZE : Ryan Chatterton
13-16yrs 3rd-1st kyu & shodan+ boys
- GOLD : Tyrone Briscoe
- SILVER : Daniel Frost
- BRONZE : Sunit Jogia
13-16yrs Team Kumite
- GOLD : Yudansha Team 2
- SILVER : Ilford Iguanas
- BRONZE : Nifty Ninjas 3
SENIOR KUMITE EVENTS
17+ 8TH-4TH kyu women
- GOLD : Jo Kitson
- SILVER : Claire Foster
- BRONZE : Alina Blindu
17+ 8th-4th kyu
- GOLD : Keith Broad
- SILVER : Bobby Tedora
- BRONZE : Alvin Shaw
Men's Open
- GOLD : Marlan Anthony
- SILVER : Brett Smith
- BRONZE : Dan Vickerstaff
Women's Open
- GOLD : Emmie Brown
- SILVER : Sarah Coleman
17+ Team Kumite
- GOLD : The Good, the Bad TDan
- SILVER : Team SRK 1